Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Hüfingen, GermanyHüfingenGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inHüfingen Germany

What day is it in Hüfingen right now?

Friday (May 7, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Hüfingen to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Hüfingen

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Hüfingen
Today, May 7, 2021

Sunrise Hüfingen

Sunrise

5:58 am

Local time
Sunset Hüfingen

Sunset

8:47 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Gjufingen
  • Huefingen
  • Hüfingen
  • Khifingen
  • Khjufingen
  • hwfynghn
  • hwfyngn
  • xu fen gen
  • Гюфінген
  • Хифинген
  • Хюфинген
  • هوفينغن
  • هوفینگن
  • 许芬根

Country

Hüfingen is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

7,747 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Hüfingen (Freiburg Region, Baden-Württemberg)

Zürich ... 62 km
Strasbourg ... 94 km
Stuttgart ... 110 km
Karlsruhe ... 120 km
Mannheim ... 173 km
Augsburg ... 199 km
Wiesbaden ... 239 km
Munich ... 249 km
Nürnberg ... 267 km
Milan ... 277 km
Turin ... 321 km
Bonn ... 329 km
Köln ... 354 km
Aachen ... 368 km
Lyon ... 378 km
Wuppertal ... 382 km
Düsseldorf ... 388 km
Genoa ... 389 km
Mönchengladbach ... 395 km
Dortmund ... 404 km
Bochum ... 405 km
Essen ... 406 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 408 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 410 km
Duisburg ... 410 km
Bologna ... 442 km
Münster ... 450 km
Bielefeld ... 452 km
Brussels ... 462 km