Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Aldingen, GermanyAldingenGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inAldingen Germany

What day is it in Aldingen right now?

Thursday (August 18, 2022)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Latest clock change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Aldingen to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 27, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Next time change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Aldingen to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 30, 2022

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Aldingen

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Aldingen
Today, August 18, 2022

Sunrise Aldingen

Sunrise

6:23 am

Local time
Sunset Aldingen

Sunset

8:34 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Al'dingen
  • Aldingen
  • a er ding gen
  • aldyngn
  • Алдинген
  • Альдинген
  • الدینگن
  • 阿尔丁根

Country

Aldingen is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

7,589 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Aldingen (Freiburg Region, Baden-Württemberg)

Zürich ... 82 km
Stuttgart ... 85 km
Strasbourg ... 94 km
Karlsruhe ... 103 km
Mannheim ... 154 km
Augsburg ... 179 km
Wiesbaden ... 222 km
Munich ... 231 km
Nürnberg ... 242 km
Milan ... 293 km
Bonn ... 317 km
Köln ... 342 km
Turin ... 343 km
Aachen ... 362 km
Wuppertal ... 369 km
Düsseldorf ... 377 km
Mönchengladbach ... 385 km
Dortmund ... 389 km
Bochum ... 391 km
Essen ... 394 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 394 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 396 km
Duisburg ... 398 km
Lyon ... 403 km
Genoa ... 407 km
Bielefeld ... 433 km
Münster ... 434 km
Bologna ... 450 km
Brussels ... 462 km