Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Spaichingen, GermanySpaichingenGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inSpaichingen Germany

What day is it in Spaichingen right now?

Monday (August 8, 2022)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Latest clock change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Spaichingen to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 27, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Next time change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Spaichingen to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 30, 2022

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Spaichingen

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Spaichingen
Today, August 8, 2022

Sunrise Spaichingen

Sunrise

6:10 am

Local time
Sunset Spaichingen

Sunset

8:51 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Shpajkhingen
  • Spaichingen
  • ashpayshyngn
  • shbayshynghn
  • shi pai xin gen
  • Шпайхинген
  • Шпајхинген
  • اشپایشینگن
  • شبايشينغن
  • 施派欣根

Country

Spaichingen is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

12,466 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Spaichingen (Freiburg Region, Baden-Württemberg)

Zürich ... 80 km
Stuttgart ... 86 km
Strasbourg ... 97 km
Karlsruhe ... 107 km
Mannheim ... 158 km
Augsburg ... 177 km
Wiesbaden ... 225 km
Munich ... 228 km
Nürnberg ... 242 km
Milan ... 290 km
Bonn ... 321 km
Turin ... 341 km
Köln ... 346 km
Aachen ... 366 km
Wuppertal ... 373 km
Düsseldorf ... 380 km
Mönchengladbach ... 389 km
Dortmund ... 392 km
Bochum ... 394 km
Essen ... 397 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 398 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 400 km
Duisburg ... 402 km
Lyon ... 403 km
Genoa ... 405 km
Bielefeld ... 436 km
Münster ... 437 km
Bologna ... 446 km
Leipzig ... 463 km