Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Dunningen, GermanyDunningenGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inDunningen Germany

What day is it in Dunningen right now?

Sunday (May 9, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Dunningen to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Dunningen

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Dunningen
Today, May 9, 2021

Sunrise Dunningen

Sunrise

5:54 am

Local time
Sunset Dunningen

Sunset

8:50 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Duningen
  • Dunningen
  • du ning gen
  • Дунинген
  • Дуннинген
  • Дуннінген
  • 杜宁根

Country

Dunningen is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

6,032 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Dunningen (Freiburg Region, Baden-Württemberg)

Strasbourg ... 74 km
Stuttgart ... 83 km
Karlsruhe ... 89 km
Zürich ... 94 km
Mannheim ... 141 km
Augsburg ... 193 km
Wiesbaden ... 207 km
Munich ... 246 km
Nürnberg ... 247 km
Bonn ... 300 km
Milan ... 308 km
Köln ... 325 km
Aachen ... 343 km
Turin ... 352 km
Wuppertal ... 353 km
Düsseldorf ... 359 km
Mönchengladbach ... 367 km
Dortmund ... 373 km
Bochum ... 375 km
Essen ... 377 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 378 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 380 km
Duisburg ... 381 km
Lyon ... 399 km
Münster ... 419 km
Genoa ... 421 km
Bielefeld ... 421 km
Brussels ... 442 km
Leipzig ... 463 km