Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Meßstetten, GermanyMeßstettenGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inMeßstetten Germany

What day is it in Meßstetten right now?

Wednesday (May 12, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Meßstetten to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Meßstetten

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Meßstetten
Today, May 12, 2021

Sunrise Meßstetten

Sunrise

5:48 am

Local time
Sunset Meßstetten

Sunset

8:52 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Messstetten
  • Messstettin
  • Meßstetten
  • Meßstettin

Country

Meßstetten is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

11,132 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Meßstetten (Tübingen Region, Baden-Württemberg)

Stuttgart ... 69 km
Zürich ... 96 km
Karlsruhe ... 102 km
Strasbourg ... 108 km
Mannheim ... 150 km
Augsburg ... 157 km
Munich ... 209 km
Wiesbaden ... 217 km
Nürnberg ... 220 km
Milan ... 300 km
Bonn ... 319 km
Köln ... 343 km
Turin ... 358 km
Aachen ... 367 km
Wuppertal ... 368 km
Düsseldorf ... 378 km
Dortmund ... 386 km
Mönchengladbach ... 388 km
Bochum ... 389 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 393 km
Essen ... 393 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 395 km
Duisburg ... 399 km
Genoa ... 416 km
Lyon ... 425 km
Bielefeld ... 425 km
Münster ... 430 km
Leipzig ... 442 km
Bologna ... 449 km