Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Albstadt, GermanyAlbstadtGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inAlbstadt Germany

What day is it in Albstadt right now?

Thursday (August 18, 2022)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Latest clock change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Albstadt to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 27, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Next time change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Albstadt to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 30, 2022

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Albstadt

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Albstadt
Today, August 18, 2022

Sunrise Albstadt

Sunrise

6:22 am

Local time
Sunset Albstadt

Sunset

8:33 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Al'bshtadt
  • Al'bshtat
  • Albshtat
  • Albstadt
  • a er bu si ta te
  • Албштат
  • Альбштадт
  • Альбштат
  • آلب‌اشتاد
  • 阿尔布斯塔特

Country

Albstadt is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

46,664 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Albstadt (Tübingen Region, Baden-Württemberg)

Stuttgart ... 64 km
Karlsruhe ... 101 km
Zürich ... 101 km
Strasbourg ... 111 km
Mannheim ... 147 km
Augsburg ... 151 km
Munich ... 205 km
Nürnberg ... 214 km
Wiesbaden ... 215 km
Milan ... 304 km
Bonn ... 318 km
Köln ... 342 km
Turin ... 363 km
Wuppertal ... 367 km
Aachen ... 368 km
Düsseldorf ... 377 km
Dortmund ... 384 km
Mönchengladbach ... 387 km
Bochum ... 388 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 391 km
Essen ... 392 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 394 km
Duisburg ... 398 km
Genoa ... 420 km
Bielefeld ... 422 km
Münster ... 428 km
Lyon ... 431 km
Leipzig ... 436 km
Bologna ... 450 km