Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Pliezhausen, GermanyPliezhausenGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inPliezhausen Germany

What day is it in Pliezhausen right now?

Thursday (May 6, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Pliezhausen to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Pliezhausen

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Pliezhausen
Today, May 6, 2021

Sunrise Pliezhausen

Sunrise

5:54 am

Local time
Sunset Pliezhausen

Sunset

8:44 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Plicgauzen
  • Plickhauzen
  • pu li ci hao sen
  • Плицхаузен
  • Пліцгаузен
  • 普利茨豪森

Country

Pliezhausen is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

9,618 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Pliezhausen (Tübingen Region, Baden-Württemberg)

Stuttgart ... 25 km
Karlsruhe ... 82 km
Strasbourg ... 117 km
Mannheim ... 119 km
Augsburg ... 137 km
Zürich ... 142 km
Nürnberg ... 180 km
Wiesbaden ... 185 km
Munich ... 196 km
Bonn ... 293 km
Köln ... 318 km
Wuppertal ... 340 km
Milan ... 341 km
Aachen ... 350 km
Düsseldorf ... 352 km
Dortmund ... 354 km
Bochum ... 359 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 363 km
Mönchengladbach ... 364 km
Essen ... 364 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 366 km
Duisburg ... 372 km
Bielefeld ... 386 km
Münster ... 396 km
Leipzig ... 397 km
Turin ... 403 km
Hannover ... 422 km
Prague ... 450 km
Dresden ... 455 km