Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Weil im Schönbuch, GermanyWeil im SchönbuchGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inWeil im Schönbuch Germany

What day is it in Weil im Schönbuch right now?

Monday (May 17, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Weil im Schönbuch to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Weil im Schönbuch

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Weil im Schönbuch
Today, May 17, 2021

Sunrise Weil im Schönbuch

Sunrise

5:39 am

Local time
Sunset Weil im Schönbuch

Sunset

9:00 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Vajl im Sh'onbukh
  • Vajl im Shenbukh
  • Vajl'-im-Shenbukh
  • Vajl'-im-Shjonbukh
  • Vayl im Syonbux
  • Weil
  • Weil im Schoenbuch
  • Weil im Schönbuch
  • vail-im-shenbukhi
  • wei er yi mu shen bu
  • Вайл им Шьонбух
  • Вайль-им-Шёнбух
  • Вайль-ім-Шенбух
  • Вајл им Шенбух
  • Վայլ իմ Շյոնբուխ
  • ვაილ-იმ-შენბუხი
  • 魏尔伊姆申布

Country

Weil im Schönbuch is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

10,037 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Weil im Schönbuch (Regierungsbezirk Stuttgart, Baden-Württemberg)

Stuttgart ... 20 km
Karlsruhe ... 68 km
Strasbourg ... 106 km
Mannheim ... 107 km
Zürich ... 145 km
Augsburg ... 150 km
Wiesbaden ... 174 km
Nürnberg ... 186 km
Munich ... 208 km
Bonn ... 281 km
Köln ... 306 km
Wuppertal ... 328 km
Aachen ... 337 km
Düsseldorf ... 340 km
Dortmund ... 343 km
Bochum ... 348 km
Milan ... 348 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 351 km
Mönchengladbach ... 352 km
Essen ... 353 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 354 km
Duisburg ... 360 km
Bielefeld ... 378 km
Münster ... 385 km
Leipzig ... 400 km
Turin ... 406 km
Hannover ... 416 km
Brussels ... 450 km
Prague ... 458 km