Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Weil der Stadt, GermanyWeil der StadtGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inWeil der Stadt Germany

What day is it in Weil der Stadt right now?

Wednesday (May 12, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Weil der Stadt to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Weil der Stadt

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Weil der Stadt
Today, May 12, 2021

Sunrise Weil der Stadt

Sunrise

5:46 am

Local time
Sunset Weil der Stadt

Sunset

8:55 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Vajl der Shtat
  • Vajl'-der-Shtadt
  • Vayl der Stadt
  • Weil
  • Weil der Stadt
  • baildeeosyutateu
  • fayl dr shtat
  • wayl shhr
  • wei er de er si ta te
  • Вайль-дер-Штадт
  • Вајл дер Штат
  • Վայլ դեր Շտադտ
  • فايل در شتات
  • وایل شهر
  • ვაილ-დერ-შტადტი
  • 魏尔德尔斯塔特
  • 바일데어슈타트

Country

Weil der Stadt is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

19,338 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Weil der Stadt (Regierungsbezirk Stuttgart, Baden-Württemberg)

Stuttgart ... 25 km
Karlsruhe ... 48 km
Mannheim ... 88 km
Strasbourg ... 92 km
Zürich ... 155 km
Wiesbaden ... 155 km
Augsburg ... 168 km
Nürnberg ... 193 km
Munich ... 227 km
Bonn ... 261 km
Köln ... 286 km
Wuppertal ... 309 km
Aachen ... 316 km
Düsseldorf ... 320 km
Dortmund ... 325 km
Bochum ... 329 km
Mönchengladbach ... 332 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 332 km
Essen ... 333 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 335 km
Duisburg ... 340 km
Bielefeld ... 363 km
Milan ... 363 km
Münster ... 368 km
Leipzig ... 400 km
Hannover ... 405 km
Turin ... 416 km
Brussels ... 430 km
Antwerpen ... 450 km