Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Heimsheim, GermanyHeimsheimGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inHeimsheim Germany

What day is it in Heimsheim right now?

Friday (May 7, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Heimsheim to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Heimsheim

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Heimsheim
Today, May 7, 2021

Sunrise Heimsheim

Sunrise

5:53 am

Local time
Sunset Heimsheim

Sunset

8:48 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Gajmsgajm
  • Haymshaym
  • Heimsheim
  • Khajmskhajm
  • hai mu si hai mu
  • haymshaym
  • haymzhaym
  • Гаймсгайм
  • Хаймсхайм
  • Хајмсхајм
  • Հայմսհայմ
  • هايمسهايم
  • هایمزهایم
  • 海姆斯海姆

Country

Heimsheim is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

5,234 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Heimsheim (Karlsruhe Region, Baden-Württemberg)

Stuttgart ... 25 km
Karlsruhe ... 44 km
Mannheim ... 82 km
Strasbourg ... 94 km
Wiesbaden ... 149 km
Zürich ... 161 km
Augsburg ... 170 km
Nürnberg ... 191 km
Munich ... 229 km
Bonn ... 256 km
Köln ... 280 km
Wuppertal ... 303 km
Aachen ... 311 km
Düsseldorf ... 314 km
Dortmund ... 319 km
Bochum ... 323 km
Mönchengladbach ... 326 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 326 km
Essen ... 328 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 329 km
Duisburg ... 335 km
Bielefeld ... 356 km
Münster ... 362 km
Milan ... 369 km
Leipzig ... 396 km
Hannover ... 399 km
Turin ... 422 km
Brussels ... 426 km
Antwerpen ... 446 km