Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Neuenbürg, GermanyNeuenbürgGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inNeuenbürg Germany

What day is it in Neuenbürg right now?

Sunday (May 9, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Neuenbürg to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Neuenbürg

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Neuenbürg
Today, May 9, 2021

Sunrise Neuenbürg

Sunrise

5:51 am

Local time
Sunset Neuenbürg

Sunset

8:52 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Neuenburg
  • Neuenbürg
  • Noenbjurg
  • Nojenbirg
  • Nojenbjurg
  • Noyenbyurg
  • nuo yi en bi er ge
  • nwynbwrg
  • nwynbwrgh
  • Нойенбюрг
  • Ноєнбюрг
  • Нојенбирг
  • Նոյենբյուրգ
  • نوينبورغ
  • نوینبورگ
  • 诺伊恩比尔格

Country

Neuenbürg is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

7,780 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Neuenbürg (Karlsruhe Region, Baden-Württemberg)

Karlsruhe ... 24 km
Stuttgart ... 48 km
Mannheim ... 72 km
Strasbourg ... 74 km
Wiesbaden ... 139 km
Zürich ... 163 km
Augsburg ... 192 km
Nürnberg ... 210 km
Bonn ... 240 km
Munich ... 251 km
Köln ... 265 km
Wuppertal ... 290 km
Aachen ... 293 km
Düsseldorf ... 300 km
Dortmund ... 308 km
Mönchengladbach ... 310 km
Bochum ... 311 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 314 km
Essen ... 314 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 317 km
Duisburg ... 321 km
Bielefeld ... 351 km
Münster ... 352 km
Milan ... 375 km
Hannover ... 399 km
Brussels ... 406 km
Leipzig ... 409 km
Turin ... 422 km
Antwerpen ... 426 km