Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Forbach, GermanyForbachGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inForbach Germany

What day is it in Forbach right now?

Monday (May 17, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Forbach to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Forbach

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Forbach
Today, May 17, 2021

Sunrise Forbach

Sunrise

5:42 am

Local time
Sunset Forbach

Sunset

9:03 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Forbakh
  • fu er ba he
  • Форбах
  • 福尔巴赫

Country

Forbach is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

5,477 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Forbach (Karlsruhe Region, Baden-Württemberg)

Karlsruhe ... 37 km
Strasbourg ... 50 km
Stuttgart ... 68 km
Mannheim ... 90 km
Zürich ... 146 km
Wiesbaden ... 155 km
Augsburg ... 207 km
Nürnberg ... 235 km
Bonn ... 247 km
Munich ... 265 km
Köln ... 272 km
Aachen ... 294 km
Wuppertal ... 299 km
Düsseldorf ... 307 km
Mönchengladbach ... 315 km
Dortmund ... 320 km
Bochum ... 321 km
Essen ... 324 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 324 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 327 km
Duisburg ... 328 km
Milan ... 361 km
Münster ... 366 km
Bielefeld ... 369 km
Brussels ... 400 km
Turin ... 401 km
Hannover ... 421 km
Antwerpen ... 422 km
Lyon ... 428 km