Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Altensteig, GermanyAltensteigGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inAltensteig Germany

What day is it in Altensteig right now?

Sunday (May 16, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Altensteig to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Altensteig

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Altensteig
Today, May 16, 2021

Sunrise Altensteig

Sunrise

5:42 am

Local time
Sunset Altensteig

Sunset

9:00 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Al'tenshtajg
  • Al'tenstajg
  • Altenshtajg
  • Altenstayg
  • Altensteig
  • a er teng si tai xi
  • altnshtayg
  • altnshtaygh
  • Алтенштајг
  • Альтенстайг
  • Альтенштайг
  • Ալտենշտայգ
  • آلتنشتايغ
  • آلتنشتایگ
  • 阿尔滕斯泰希

Country

Altensteig is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

11,266 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Altensteig (Karlsruhe Region, Baden-Württemberg)

Karlsruhe ... 50 km
Stuttgart ... 51 km
Strasbourg ... 69 km
Mannheim ... 100 km
Zürich ... 135 km
Wiesbaden ... 167 km
Augsburg ... 186 km
Nürnberg ... 220 km
Munich ... 243 km
Bonn ... 266 km
Köln ... 291 km
Aachen ... 315 km
Wuppertal ... 316 km
Düsseldorf ... 325 km
Mönchengladbach ... 335 km
Dortmund ... 335 km
Bochum ... 338 km
Essen ... 341 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 341 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 343 km
Duisburg ... 346 km
Milan ... 347 km
Bielefeld ... 380 km
Münster ... 380 km
Turin ... 394 km
Brussels ... 422 km
Hannover ... 426 km
Leipzig ... 428 km
Lyon ... 434 km