Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Schömberg, GermanySchömbergGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inSchömberg Germany

What day is it in Schömberg right now?

Sunday (May 9, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Schömberg to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Schömberg

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Schömberg
Today, May 9, 2021

Sunrise Schömberg

Sunrise

5:51 am

Local time
Sunset Schömberg

Sunset

8:52 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Schoemberg
  • Schömberg

Country

Schömberg is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

8,725 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Schömberg (Karlsruhe Region, Baden-Württemberg)

Karlsruhe ... 32 km
Stuttgart ... 43 km
Strasbourg ... 76 km
Mannheim ... 79 km
Wiesbaden ... 146 km
Zürich ... 157 km
Augsburg ... 186 km
Nürnberg ... 208 km
Munich ... 246 km
Bonn ... 248 km
Köln ... 273 km
Wuppertal ... 297 km
Aachen ... 300 km
Düsseldorf ... 307 km
Dortmund ... 315 km
Mönchengladbach ... 318 km
Bochum ... 318 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 321 km
Essen ... 322 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 324 km
Duisburg ... 328 km
Bielefeld ... 358 km
Münster ... 359 km
Milan ... 369 km
Hannover ... 404 km
Leipzig ... 410 km
Brussels ... 412 km
Turin ... 416 km
Antwerpen ... 433 km