Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Niefern-Öschelbronn, GermanyNiefern-ÖschelbronnGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inNiefern-Öschelbronn Germany

What day is it in Niefern-Öschelbronn right now?

Monday (August 8, 2022)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Latest clock change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Niefern-Öschelbronn to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 27, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Next time change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Niefern-Öschelbronn to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 30, 2022

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Niefern-Öschelbronn

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Niefern-Öschelbronn
Today, August 8, 2022

Sunrise Niefern-Öschelbronn

Sunrise

6:07 am

Local time
Sunset Niefern-Öschelbronn

Sunset

8:53 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Niefern-OEschelbronn
  • Niefern-Oschelbronn
  • Niefern-Öschelbronn
  • Nifern Eselbron
  • Nifern-Ehshel'bronn
  • Nifern-Eshel'bronn
  • Nifern-Eshelbron
  • ni fei er en-e she er bu long
  • Ниферн-Ешелброн
  • Ниферн-Эшельбронн
  • Ніферн-Ешельбронн
  • Նիֆերն Էշելբրոն
  • 尼费尔恩-厄舍尔布龙

Country

Niefern-Öschelbronn is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

12,341 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Niefern-Öschelbronn (Karlsruhe Region, Baden-Württemberg)

Karlsruhe ... 32 km
Stuttgart ... 35 km
Mannheim ... 68 km
Strasbourg ... 91 km
Wiesbaden ... 136 km
Zürich ... 172 km
Augsburg ... 180 km
Nürnberg ... 193 km
Munich ... 240 km
Bonn ... 242 km
Köln ... 266 km
Wuppertal ... 289 km
Aachen ... 298 km
Düsseldorf ... 301 km
Dortmund ... 305 km
Bochum ... 309 km
Mönchengladbach ... 313 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 313 km
Essen ... 314 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 316 km
Duisburg ... 321 km
Bielefeld ... 344 km
Münster ... 348 km
Milan ... 382 km
Hannover ... 388 km
Leipzig ... 392 km
Brussels ... 414 km
Turin ... 433 km
Antwerpen ... 433 km