Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Löchgau, GermanyLöchgauGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inLöchgau Germany

What day is it in Löchgau right now?

Tuesday (May 11, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Löchgau to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Löchgau

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Löchgau
Today, May 11, 2021

Sunrise Löchgau

Sunrise

5:46 am

Local time
Sunset Löchgau

Sunset

8:53 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Lekhgau
  • Ljokhgau
  • Lochgau
  • Loechgau
  • Löchgau
  • lei xi gao
  • lwksgaw
  • Лехгау
  • Лёхгау
  • لوکسگاو
  • 勒希高

Country

Löchgau is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

5,352 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Löchgau (Regierungsbezirk Stuttgart, Baden-Württemberg)

Stuttgart ... 25 km
Karlsruhe ... 57 km
Mannheim ... 74 km
Strasbourg ... 119 km
Wiesbaden ... 138 km
Augsburg ... 160 km
Nürnberg ... 166 km
Zürich ... 186 km
Munich ... 220 km
Bonn ... 250 km
Köln ... 274 km
Wuppertal ... 294 km
Dortmund ... 306 km
Düsseldorf ... 308 km
Aachen ... 311 km
Bochum ... 312 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 316 km
Essen ... 318 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 319 km
Mönchengladbach ... 321 km
Duisburg ... 327 km
Bielefeld ... 337 km
Münster ... 347 km
Leipzig ... 367 km
Hannover ... 374 km
Milan ... 390 km
Brussels ... 432 km
Dresden ... 434 km
Prague ... 442 km