Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Ilsfeld, GermanyIlsfeldGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inIlsfeld Germany

What day is it in Ilsfeld right now?

Friday (May 7, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Ilsfeld to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Ilsfeld

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Ilsfeld
Today, May 7, 2021

Sunrise Ilsfeld

Sunrise

5:51 am

Local time
Sunset Ilsfeld

Sunset

8:47 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Il'sfel'd
  • Ilsfeld
  • irusuferuto
  • yi er si fei er de
  • Ільсфельд
  • Илсфелд
  • Ильсфельд
  • イルスフェルト
  • 伊尔斯费尔德

Country

Ilsfeld is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

8,214 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Ilsfeld (Regierungsbezirk Stuttgart, Baden-Württemberg)

Stuttgart ... 31 km
Karlsruhe ... 68 km
Mannheim ... 79 km
Strasbourg ... 131 km
Wiesbaden ... 139 km
Augsburg ... 153 km
Nürnberg ... 153 km
Zürich ... 194 km
Munich ... 212 km
Bonn ... 253 km
Köln ... 277 km
Wuppertal ... 295 km
Dortmund ... 306 km
Düsseldorf ... 310 km
Bochum ... 313 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 316 km
Aachen ... 317 km
Essen ... 319 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 320 km
Mönchengladbach ... 325 km
Duisburg ... 329 km
Bielefeld ... 333 km
Münster ... 346 km
Leipzig ... 355 km
Hannover ... 367 km
Milan ... 396 km
Dresden ... 422 km
Prague ... 430 km
Brussels ... 439 km