Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Bad Rappenau, GermanyBad RappenauGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inBad Rappenau Germany

What day is it in Bad Rappenau right now?

Saturday (March 2, 2024)

Central European TimeCET

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time CEST: Central European Summer Time

UTC+2

Standard Time CET: Central European Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Bad Rappenau to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 31, 2024

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Bad Rappenau to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 29, 2023

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Bad Rappenau

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Bad Rappenau
Today, March 2, 2024

Sunrise Bad Rappenau

Sunrise

7:02 am

Local time
Sunset Bad Rappenau

Sunset

6:08 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Bad Rapenau
  • Bad Rappenau
  • Bad-Rappenau
  • ba te la po nao
  • bad rabnaw
  • bad rapnwa
  • Бад Рапенау
  • Бад-Раппенау
  • باد رابناو
  • باد راپنوا
  • バート・ラッペナウ
  • 巴特拉珀瑙

Country

Bad Rappenau is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

20,581 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Bad Rappenau (Regierungsbezirk Stuttgart, Baden-Wurttemberg)

Stuttgart ... 51 km
Mannheim ... 58 km
Karlsruhe ... 62 km
Wiesbaden ... 116 km
Strasbourg ... 131 km
Nürnberg ... 160 km
Augsburg ... 173 km
Zürich ... 211 km
Bonn ... 230 km
Munich ... 233 km
Köln ... 254 km
Wuppertal ... 272 km
Dortmund ... 283 km
Düsseldorf ... 287 km
Bochum ... 290 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 293 km
Aachen ... 295 km
Essen ... 296 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 297 km
Mönchengladbach ... 302 km
Duisburg ... 306 km
Bielefeld ... 311 km
Münster ... 323 km
Großzschocher ... 344 km
Kleinzschocher ... 345 km
Hannover ... 349 km
Leipzig ... 350 km
Milan ... 416 km
Brussels ... 420 km