Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Sinsheim, GermanySinsheimGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inSinsheim Germany

What day is it in Sinsheim right now?

Sunday (August 14, 2022)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Latest clock change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Sinsheim to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 27, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Next time change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Sinsheim to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 30, 2022

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Sinsheim

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Sinsheim
Today, August 14, 2022

Sunrise Sinsheim

Sunrise

6:14 am

Local time
Sunset Sinsheim

Sunset

8:43 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Sinse
  • Zinsgajm
  • Zinsheimas
  • Zinskhajm
  • jinseuhaim
  • jinsuhaimu
  • synshaym
  • xin si hai mu
  • zynshaym
  • Зинсхайм
  • Зинсхајм
  • Зінсгайм
  • زینسهایم
  • سينسهايم
  • ジンスハイム
  • 辛斯海姆
  • 진스하임

Country

Sinsheim is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

35,219 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Sinsheim (Karlsruhe Region, Baden-Württemberg)

Mannheim ... 42 km
Karlsruhe ... 47 km
Stuttgart ... 58 km
Wiesbaden ... 105 km
Strasbourg ... 117 km
Nürnberg ... 178 km
Augsburg ... 189 km
Zürich ... 210 km
Bonn ... 217 km
Köln ... 241 km
Munich ... 249 km
Wuppertal ... 261 km
Dortmund ... 274 km
Düsseldorf ... 275 km
Bochum ... 279 km
Aachen ... 280 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 283 km
Essen ... 285 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 286 km
Mönchengladbach ... 289 km
Duisburg ... 294 km
Bielefeld ... 308 km
Münster ... 315 km
Hannover ... 350 km
Leipzig ... 362 km
Brussels ... 403 km
Milan ... 418 km
Antwerpen ... 419 km
Bremen ... 421 km