Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Leimen, GermanyLeimenGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inLeimen Germany

What day is it in Leimen right now?

Wednesday (May 12, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Leimen to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Leimen

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Leimen
Today, May 12, 2021

Sunrise Leimen

Sunrise

5:45 am

Local time
Sunset Leimen

Sunset

8:57 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Laime
  • Lajmen
  • Leimen
  • Ljajmen
  • lai men
  • laymn
  • raimen
  • Лаймен
  • Лајмен
  • Ляймен
  • لايمن
  • لایمن
  • ライメン
  • 萊門

Country

Leimen is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

27,190 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Leimen (Karlsruhe Region, Baden-Württemberg)

Mannheim ... 24 km
Karlsruhe ... 44 km
Stuttgart ... 74 km
Wiesbaden ... 89 km
Strasbourg ... 113 km
Nürnberg ... 192 km
Bonn ... 199 km
Augsburg ... 207 km
Zürich ... 219 km
Köln ... 224 km
Wuppertal ... 244 km
Düsseldorf ... 257 km
Dortmund ... 258 km
Aachen ... 261 km
Bochum ... 263 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 267 km
Munich ... 267 km
Essen ... 268 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 270 km
Mönchengladbach ... 271 km
Duisburg ... 277 km
Bielefeld ... 296 km
Münster ... 300 km
Hannover ... 343 km
Leipzig ... 368 km
Brussels ... 385 km
Antwerpen ... 401 km
Bremen ... 411 km
Utrecht ... 416 km