Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Oberhausen-Rheinhausen, GermanyOberhausen-RheinhausenGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inOberhausen-Rheinhausen Germany

What day is it in Oberhausen-Rheinhausen right now?

Thursday (May 6, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Oberhausen-Rheinhausen to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Oberhausen-Rheinhausen

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Oberhausen-Rheinhausen
Today, May 6, 2021

Sunrise Oberhausen-Rheinhausen

Sunrise

5:55 am

Local time
Sunset Oberhausen-Rheinhausen

Sunset

8:49 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Obergauzen-Rajngauzen
  • Oberhausen-Rheinhausen
  • Oberkhauzen-Rajnakhauzen
  • Oberkhauzen-Rajnkhauzen
  • ao bei lao sen-lai yin hao sen
  • Обергаузен-Райнгаузен
  • Оберхаузен-Райнхаузен
  • Оберхаузен-Рајнахаузен
  • 奥贝劳森-赖因豪森

Country

Oberhausen-Rheinhausen is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

9,420 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Oberhausen-Rheinhausen (Karlsruhe Region, Baden-Württemberg)

Mannheim ... 24 km
Karlsruhe ... 30 km
Stuttgart ... 79 km
Wiesbaden ... 91 km
Strasbourg ... 96 km
Bonn ... 195 km
Nürnberg ... 210 km
Zürich ... 210 km
Augsburg ... 219 km
Köln ... 220 km
Wuppertal ... 243 km
Aachen ... 253 km
Düsseldorf ... 254 km
Dortmund ... 260 km
Bochum ... 263 km
Mönchengladbach ... 266 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 267 km
Essen ... 267 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 269 km
Duisburg ... 274 km
Munich ... 278 km
Münster ... 304 km
Bielefeld ... 304 km
Hannover ... 356 km
Brussels ... 373 km
Leipzig ... 386 km
Antwerpen ... 390 km
Utrecht ... 410 km
Bremen ... 420 km