Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Eggenstein-Leopoldshafen, GermanyEggenstein-LeopoldshafenGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inEggenstein-Leopoldshafen Germany

What day is it in Eggenstein-Leopoldshafen right now?

Monday (May 17, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Eggenstein-Leopoldshafen to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Eggenstein-Leopoldshafen

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Eggenstein-Leopoldshafen
Today, May 17, 2021

Sunrise Eggenstein-Leopoldshafen

Sunrise

5:40 am

Local time
Sunset Eggenstein-Leopoldshafen

Sunset

9:04 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Egenshtajn-Leopoldskhafen
  • Eggenshtajn-Leopol'dsgafen
  • Eggenstein-Leopoldshafen
  • Ehggenshtajn-Leopol'dskhafen
  • Leopoldshafen
  • ai gen si tai yin-lie ao bo de gang
  • Еггенштайн-Леопольдсгафен
  • Егенштајн-Леополдсхафен
  • Эггенштайн-Леопольдсхафен
  • 埃根斯泰因-列奥波德港

Country

Eggenstein-Leopoldshafen is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

15,189 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Eggenstein-Leopoldshafen (Karlsruhe Region, Baden-Württemberg)

Karlsruhe ... 9 km
Mannheim ... 45 km
Stuttgart ... 71 km
Strasbourg ... 77 km
Wiesbaden ... 110 km
Zürich ... 190 km
Bonn ... 209 km
Augsburg ... 216 km
Nürnberg ... 219 km
Köln ... 234 km
Wuppertal ... 259 km
Aachen ... 263 km
Düsseldorf ... 269 km
Munich ... 275 km
Dortmund ... 277 km
Mönchengladbach ... 279 km
Bochum ... 280 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 283 km
Essen ... 283 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 286 km
Duisburg ... 289 km
Münster ... 322 km
Bielefeld ... 324 km
Hannover ... 377 km
Brussels ... 378 km
Antwerpen ... 397 km
Leipzig ... 403 km
Milan ... 404 km
Utrecht ... 422 km