Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Lingenfeld, GermanyLingenfeldGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inLingenfeld Germany

What day is it in Lingenfeld right now?

Monday (August 8, 2022)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Latest clock change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Lingenfeld to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 27, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Next time change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Lingenfeld to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 30, 2022

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Lingenfeld

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Lingenfeld
Today, August 8, 2022

Sunrise Lingenfeld

Sunrise

6:08 am

Local time
Sunset Lingenfeld

Sunset

8:56 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Lingefeld
  • Lingenfel'd
  • Lingenfeld
  • lin gen fei er de
  • Лингенфелд
  • Лингенфельд
  • 林根费尔德

Country

Lingenfeld is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

5,433 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Lingenfeld (Rheinland-Pfalz)

Karlsruhe ... 28 km
Mannheim ... 28 km
Stuttgart ... 85 km
Strasbourg ... 88 km
Wiesbaden ... 92 km
Bonn ... 191 km
Zürich ... 209 km
Köln ... 216 km
Nürnberg ... 221 km
Augsburg ... 227 km
Wuppertal ... 240 km
Aachen ... 247 km
Düsseldorf ... 250 km
Dortmund ... 259 km
Bochum ... 261 km
Mönchengladbach ... 262 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 265 km
Essen ... 265 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 267 km
Duisburg ... 271 km
Munich ... 287 km
Münster ... 304 km
Bielefeld ... 307 km
Hannover ... 361 km
Brussels ... 365 km
Antwerpen ... 383 km
Leipzig ... 396 km
Utrecht ... 405 km
Bremen ... 423 km