Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Linkenheim-Hochstetten, GermanyLinkenheim-HochstettenGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inLinkenheim-Hochstetten Germany

What day is it in Linkenheim-Hochstetten right now?

Monday (August 15, 2022)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Latest clock change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Linkenheim-Hochstetten to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 27, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Next time change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Linkenheim-Hochstetten to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 30, 2022

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Linkenheim-Hochstetten

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Linkenheim-Hochstetten
Today, August 15, 2022

Sunrise Linkenheim-Hochstetten

Sunrise

6:18 am

Local time
Sunset Linkenheim-Hochstetten

Sunset

8:43 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Linkengajm-Gokhshtetten
  • Linkenkhajm-Khokhshteten
  • Linkenkhajm-Khokhshtetten
  • lin ken hai mu-huo si te teng
  • Линкенхайм-Хохштеттен
  • Линкенхајм-Хохштетен
  • Лінкенгайм-Гохштеттен
  • 林肯海姆-霍斯特滕

Country

Linkenheim-Hochstetten is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

11,599 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Linkenheim-Hochstetten (Karlsruhe Region, Baden-Württemberg)

Karlsruhe ... 14 km
Mannheim ... 40 km
Stuttgart ... 73 km
Strasbourg ... 81 km
Wiesbaden ... 106 km
Zürich ... 195 km
Bonn ... 206 km
Augsburg ... 216 km
Nürnberg ... 217 km
Köln ... 231 km
Wuppertal ... 255 km
Aachen ... 260 km
Düsseldorf ... 265 km
Dortmund ... 273 km
Mönchengladbach ... 276 km
Bochum ... 276 km
Munich ... 276 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 279 km
Essen ... 280 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 282 km
Duisburg ... 286 km
Münster ... 318 km
Bielefeld ... 320 km
Hannover ... 372 km
Brussels ... 377 km
Antwerpen ... 395 km
Leipzig ... 400 km
Milan ... 409 km
Utrecht ... 419 km