Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Böhl-Iggelheim, GermanyBöhl-IggelheimGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inBöhl-Iggelheim Germany

What day is it in Böhl-Iggelheim right now?

Wednesday (May 12, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Böhl-Iggelheim to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Böhl-Iggelheim

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Böhl-Iggelheim
Today, May 12, 2021

Sunrise Böhl-Iggelheim

Sunrise

5:46 am

Local time
Sunset Böhl-Iggelheim

Sunset

8:59 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Beel-Igglem
  • Bel-Igelkhajm
  • Bjol'-Iggel'khajm
  • Boehl-Iggelheim
  • Bohl-Iggelheim
  • Böhl-Iggelheim
  • bo he er-yi ge er hai mu
  • Бел-Игелхајм
  • Бёль-Иггельхайм
  • 伯赫尔-伊格尔海姆

Country

Böhl-Iggelheim is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

10,797 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Böhl-Iggelheim (Rheinland-Pfalz)

Mannheim ... 18 km
Karlsruhe ... 42 km
Wiesbaden ... 78 km
Stuttgart ... 96 km
Strasbourg ... 99 km
Bonn ... 178 km
Köln ... 203 km
Nürnberg ... 223 km
Zürich ... 223 km
Wuppertal ... 227 km
Aachen ... 235 km
Augsburg ... 236 km
Düsseldorf ... 237 km
Dortmund ... 245 km
Bochum ... 247 km
Mönchengladbach ... 249 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 251 km
Essen ... 251 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 253 km
Duisburg ... 258 km
Münster ... 290 km
Bielefeld ... 293 km
Munich ... 296 km
Hannover ... 349 km
Brussels ... 356 km
Antwerpen ... 373 km
Leipzig ... 391 km
Utrecht ... 393 km
Bremen ... 409 km