Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Grünstadt, GermanyGrünstadtGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inGrünstadt Germany

What day is it in Grünstadt right now?

Friday (May 7, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Grünstadt to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Grünstadt

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Grünstadt
Today, May 7, 2021

Sunrise Grünstadt

Sunrise

5:54 am

Local time
Sunset Grünstadt

Sunset

8:53 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Grinnschdadt
  • Grinshtat
  • Grjunshtadt
  • Gruenspadt
  • Gruenstadt
  • Grunstadt
  • Grünstadt
  • ge lin si ta te
  • ghrwnshtat
  • guryunshutatto
  • Гринштат
  • Грюнштадт
  • غرونشتات
  • گرون‌اشتات
  • グリューンシュタット
  • 格林斯塔特

Country

Grünstadt is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

13,424 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Grünstadt (Rheinland-Pfalz)

Mannheim ... 26 km
Wiesbaden ... 58 km
Karlsruhe ... 64 km
Strasbourg ... 113 km
Stuttgart ... 119 km
Bonn ... 155 km
Köln ... 180 km
Wuppertal ... 204 km
Aachen ... 214 km
Düsseldorf ... 214 km
Dortmund ... 222 km
Bochum ... 225 km
Mönchengladbach ... 226 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 228 km
Essen ... 228 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 231 km
Nürnberg ... 234 km
Duisburg ... 235 km
Zürich ... 244 km
Augsburg ... 256 km
Münster ... 268 km
Bielefeld ... 274 km
Munich ... 315 km
Hannover ... 334 km
Brussels ... 337 km
Antwerpen ... 352 km
Utrecht ... 370 km
Leipzig ... 390 km
Bremen ... 390 km