Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Viernheim, GermanyViernheimGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inViernheim Germany

What day is it in Viernheim right now?

Sunday (May 9, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Viernheim to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Viernheim

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Viernheim
Today, May 9, 2021

Sunrise Viernheim

Sunrise

5:49 am

Local time
Sunset Viernheim

Sunset

8:54 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Firngajm
  • Firnkhajm
  • Vernem
  • Viernheim
  • fei er en hai mu
  • firunhaimu
  • fyrnhaym
  • Фирнхайм
  • Фирнхајм
  • Фірнгайм
  • Фірнхайм
  • فيرنهايم
  • فیرنهایم
  • フィールンハイム
  • 菲尔恩海姆

Country

Viernheim is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

32,620 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Viernheim (Regierungsbezirk Darmstadt, Hesse)

Mannheim ... 11 km
Karlsruhe ... 61 km
Wiesbaden ... 66 km
Stuttgart ... 97 km
Strasbourg ... 125 km
Bonn ... 177 km
Nürnberg ... 201 km
Köln ... 202 km
Wuppertal ... 221 km
Augsburg ... 226 km
Düsseldorf ... 235 km
Dortmund ... 235 km
Zürich ... 240 km
Bochum ... 240 km
Aachen ... 242 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 244 km
Essen ... 246 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 247 km
Mönchengladbach ... 249 km
Duisburg ... 254 km
Bielefeld ... 275 km
Münster ... 278 km
Munich ... 286 km
Hannover ... 325 km
Leipzig ... 363 km
Brussels ... 368 km
Antwerpen ... 382 km
Bremen ... 390 km
Utrecht ... 394 km