Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Zwingenberg, GermanyZwingenbergGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inZwingenberg Germany

What day is it in Zwingenberg right now?

Wednesday (May 12, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Zwingenberg to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Zwingenberg

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Zwingenberg
Today, May 12, 2021

Sunrise Zwingenberg

Sunrise

5:44 am

Local time
Sunset Zwingenberg

Sunset

8:59 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Cvingenberg
  • Zwingenberg
  • ci wen gen bei er ge
  • tsuvu~ingenberuku
  • tswyngnbrg
  • Цвингенберг
  • تسوینگنبرگ
  • ツヴィンゲンベルク
  • 茨温根贝尔格

Country

Zwingenberg is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

7,082 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Zwingenberg (Regierungsbezirk Darmstadt, Hesse)

Mannheim ... 29 km
Wiesbaden ... 49 km
Karlsruhe ... 81 km
Stuttgart ... 114 km
Strasbourg ... 144 km
Bonn ... 165 km
Köln ... 189 km
Nürnberg ... 200 km
Wuppertal ... 206 km
Dortmund ... 218 km
Düsseldorf ... 221 km
Bochum ... 224 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 227 km
Essen ... 230 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 231 km
Aachen ... 234 km
Augsburg ... 236 km
Mönchengladbach ... 237 km
Duisburg ... 240 km
Bielefeld ... 255 km
Münster ... 259 km
Zürich ... 260 km
Munich ... 295 km
Hannover ... 305 km
Leipzig ... 350 km
Brussels ... 363 km
Bremen ... 370 km
Antwerpen ... 375 km
Utrecht ... 382 km