Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Pfungstadt, GermanyPfungstadtGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inPfungstadt Germany

What day is it in Pfungstadt right now?

Sunday (August 14, 2022)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Latest clock change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Pfungstadt to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 27, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Next time change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Pfungstadt to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 30, 2022

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Pfungstadt

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Pfungstadt
Today, August 14, 2022

Sunrise Pfungstadt

Sunrise

6:14 am

Local time
Sunset Pfungstadt

Sunset

8:46 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Pfungshtadt
  • Pfungshtat
  • Pfungstadt
  • bfwnghsshtat
  • fwngzashtat
  • pu feng si ta te
  • pufungushutatto
  • Пфунгштадт
  • Пфунгштат
  • بفونغسشتات
  • فونگزاشتات
  • プフングシュタット
  • 普丰斯塔特

Country

Pfungstadt is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

25,084 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Pfungstadt (Regierungsbezirk Darmstadt, Hesse)

Mannheim ... 37 km
Wiesbaden ... 42 km
Karlsruhe ... 90 km
Stuttgart ... 122 km
Strasbourg ... 151 km
Bonn ... 159 km
Köln ... 182 km
Wuppertal ... 198 km
Nürnberg ... 202 km
Dortmund ... 209 km
Düsseldorf ... 214 km
Bochum ... 216 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 219 km
Essen ... 222 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 223 km
Aachen ... 229 km
Mönchengladbach ... 231 km
Duisburg ... 232 km
Augsburg ... 243 km
Bielefeld ... 246 km
Münster ... 250 km
Zürich ... 269 km
Hannover ... 297 km
Munich ... 301 km
Leipzig ... 346 km
Brussels ... 360 km
Bremen ... 361 km
Antwerpen ... 371 km
Utrecht ... 376 km