Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Alsbach-Hähnlein, GermanyAlsbach-HähnleinGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inAlsbach-Hähnlein Germany

What day is it in Alsbach-Hähnlein right now?

Thursday (May 6, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Alsbach-Hähnlein to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Alsbach-Hähnlein

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Alsbach-Hähnlein
Today, May 6, 2021

Sunrise Alsbach-Hähnlein

Sunrise

5:53 am

Local time
Sunset Alsbach-Hähnlein

Sunset

8:50 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Al'sbakh-Genljajn
  • Al'sbakh-Khenlajn
  • Alsbach-Haehnlein
  • Alsbach-Hähnlein
  • Alsbakh-Khenlajn
  • a er si ba he-hei en lai yin
  • alsbakh-hahnlyn
  • arusubahha=henrain
  • Алсбах-Хенлајн
  • Альсбах-Генляйн
  • Альсбах-Хенлайн
  • السباخ-هاهنلین
  • アルスバッハ=ヘーンライン
  • 阿尔斯巴赫-黑恩莱因

Country

Alsbach-Hähnlein is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

9,300 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Alsbach-Hähnlein (Regierungsbezirk Darmstadt, Hesse)

Mannheim ... 30 km
Wiesbaden ... 47 km
Karlsruhe ... 82 km
Stuttgart ... 116 km
Strasbourg ... 145 km
Bonn ... 163 km
Köln ... 187 km
Nürnberg ... 201 km
Wuppertal ... 204 km
Dortmund ... 216 km
Düsseldorf ... 219 km
Bochum ... 222 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 225 km
Essen ... 228 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 229 km
Aachen ... 232 km
Mönchengladbach ... 235 km
Duisburg ... 237 km
Augsburg ... 238 km
Bielefeld ... 253 km
Münster ... 257 km
Zürich ... 261 km
Munich ... 297 km
Hannover ... 304 km
Leipzig ... 350 km
Brussels ... 362 km
Bremen ... 368 km
Antwerpen ... 374 km
Utrecht ... 380 km