Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Roßdorf, GermanyRoßdorfGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inRoßdorf Germany

What day is it in Roßdorf right now?

Friday (May 7, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Roßdorf to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Roßdorf

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Roßdorf
Today, May 7, 2021

Sunrise Roßdorf

Sunrise

5:50 am

Local time
Sunset Roßdorf

Sunset

8:52 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Rossdorf
  • Roßdorf

Country

Roßdorf is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

12,199 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Roßdorf (Regierungsbezirk Darmstadt, Hesse)

Mannheim ... 48 km
Wiesbaden ... 48 km
Karlsruhe ... 98 km
Stuttgart ... 124 km
Strasbourg ... 163 km
Bonn ... 165 km
Köln ... 187 km
Nürnberg ... 191 km
Wuppertal ... 201 km
Dortmund ... 210 km
Bochum ... 218 km
Düsseldorf ... 219 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 221 km
Essen ... 225 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 225 km
Duisburg ... 236 km
Mönchengladbach ... 237 km
Augsburg ... 237 km
Aachen ... 237 km
Bielefeld ... 240 km
Münster ... 249 km
Zürich ... 275 km
Hannover ... 287 km
Munich ... 295 km
Leipzig ... 332 km
Bremen ... 354 km
Brussels ... 370 km
Antwerpen ... 380 km
Utrecht ... 381 km