Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Plankstadt, GermanyPlankstadtGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inPlankstadt Germany

What day is it in Plankstadt right now?

Sunday (August 14, 2022)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Latest clock change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Plankstadt to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 27, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Next time change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Plankstadt to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 30, 2022

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Plankstadt

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Plankstadt
Today, August 14, 2022

Sunrise Plankstadt

Sunrise

6:15 am

Local time
Sunset Plankstadt

Sunset

8:45 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Plankshtadt
  • Plankshtat
  • Plankstadt
  • pu lan ke si ta te
  • purankushutatto
  • Планкштадт
  • Планкштат
  • プランクシュタット
  • 普兰克斯塔特

Country

Plankstadt is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

9,211 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Plankstadt (Karlsruhe Region, Baden-Württemberg)

Mannheim ... 15 km
Karlsruhe ... 46 km
Wiesbaden ... 81 km
Stuttgart ... 82 km
Strasbourg ... 113 km
Bonn ... 191 km
Nürnberg ... 199 km
Köln ... 215 km
Augsburg ... 216 km
Zürich ... 224 km
Wuppertal ... 236 km
Düsseldorf ... 249 km
Dortmund ... 251 km
Aachen ... 253 km
Bochum ... 255 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 259 km
Essen ... 260 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 262 km
Mönchengladbach ... 262 km
Duisburg ... 268 km
Munich ... 276 km
Bielefeld ... 291 km
Münster ... 293 km
Hannover ... 340 km
Leipzig ... 371 km
Brussels ... 376 km
Antwerpen ... 392 km
Bremen ... 406 km
Utrecht ... 407 km