Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Wiesloch, GermanyWieslochGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inWiesloch Germany

What day is it in Wiesloch right now?

Wednesday (May 12, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Wiesloch to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Wiesloch

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Wiesloch
Today, May 12, 2021

Sunrise Wiesloch

Sunrise

5:45 am

Local time
Sunset Wiesloch

Sunset

8:57 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Vislokh
  • Wiesloch
  • Wissloch
  • fyzlwkh
  • vu~isurohho
  • wei si luo he
  • wyzlkh
  • Вислох
  • Віслох
  • فيزلوخ
  • ویزلخ
  • ヴィースロッホ
  • 維斯洛赫

Country

Wiesloch is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

25,630 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Wiesloch (Karlsruhe Region, Baden-Württemberg)

Mannheim ... 29 km
Karlsruhe ... 40 km
Stuttgart ... 69 km
Wiesbaden ... 94 km
Strasbourg ... 110 km
Nürnberg ... 192 km
Augsburg ... 204 km
Bonn ... 204 km
Zürich ... 213 km
Köln ... 229 km
Wuppertal ... 249 km
Düsseldorf ... 262 km
Munich ... 264 km
Dortmund ... 264 km
Aachen ... 266 km
Bochum ... 269 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 272 km
Essen ... 274 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 275 km
Mönchengladbach ... 276 km
Duisburg ... 282 km
Bielefeld ... 302 km
Münster ... 306 km
Hannover ... 349 km
Leipzig ... 371 km
Brussels ... 388 km
Antwerpen ... 404 km
Bremen ... 416 km
Utrecht ... 421 km