Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Eppingen, GermanyEppingenGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inEppingen Germany

What day is it in Eppingen right now?

Wednesday (August 10, 2022)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Latest clock change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Eppingen to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 27, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Next time change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Eppingen to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 30, 2022

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Eppingen

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Eppingen
Today, August 10, 2022

Sunrise Eppingen

Sunrise

6:09 am

Local time
Sunset Eppingen

Sunset

8:50 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Ehppingen
  • Epingen
  • Epingenas
  • Eppingen
  • abynghn
  • ai ping gen
  • apyngn
  • eppingen
  • Епинген
  • Еппінген
  • Эппинген
  • إبينغن
  • اپینگن
  • ეპინგენი
  • エッピンゲン
  • 埃平根

Country

Eppingen is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

21,179 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Eppingen (Regierungsbezirk Stuttgart, Baden-Württemberg)

Karlsruhe ... 43 km
Stuttgart ... 45 km
Mannheim ... 53 km
Strasbourg ... 112 km
Wiesbaden ... 117 km
Nürnberg ... 177 km
Augsburg ... 180 km
Zürich ... 197 km
Bonn ... 229 km
Munich ... 240 km
Köln ... 253 km
Wuppertal ... 273 km
Düsseldorf ... 287 km
Dortmund ... 287 km
Aachen ... 290 km
Bochum ... 292 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 295 km
Essen ... 298 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 299 km
Mönchengladbach ... 300 km
Duisburg ... 306 km
Bielefeld ... 321 km
Münster ... 328 km
Hannover ... 362 km
Leipzig ... 368 km
Milan ... 405 km
Brussels ... 411 km
Antwerpen ... 428 km
Bremen ... 434 km