Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Altrip, GermanyAltripGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inAltrip Germany

What day is it in Altrip right now?

Sunday (May 16, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Altrip to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Altrip

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Altrip
Today, May 16, 2021

Sunrise Altrip

Sunrise

5:40 am

Local time
Sunset Altrip

Sunset

9:04 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Al'trip
  • Aldrib
  • Altrip
  • a er te li pu
  • altryp
  • arutorippu
  • Алтрип
  • Альтрип
  • التریپ
  • アルトリップ
  • 阿尔特里普

Country

Altrip is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

7,802 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Altrip (Rheinland-Pfalz)

Mannheim ... 7 km
Karlsruhe ... 48 km
Wiesbaden ... 74 km
Stuttgart ... 91 km
Strasbourg ... 112 km
Bonn ... 182 km
Köln ... 206 km
Nürnberg ... 207 km
Augsburg ... 226 km
Wuppertal ... 228 km
Zürich ... 228 km
Düsseldorf ... 240 km
Aachen ... 243 km
Dortmund ... 244 km
Bochum ... 248 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 251 km
Essen ... 252 km
Mönchengladbach ... 254 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 254 km
Duisburg ... 260 km
Munich ... 285 km
Bielefeld ... 286 km
Münster ... 287 km
Hannover ... 338 km
Brussels ... 367 km
Leipzig ... 375 km
Antwerpen ... 382 km
Utrecht ... 398 km
Bremen ... 402 km