Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Wörth am Rhein, GermanyWörth am RheinGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inWörth am Rhein Germany

What day is it in Wörth am Rhein right now?

Friday (May 7, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Wörth am Rhein to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Wörth am Rhein

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Wörth am Rhein
Today, May 7, 2021

Sunrise Wörth am Rhein

Sunrise

5:55 am

Local time
Sunset Wörth am Rhein

Sunset

8:51 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Vert na Rajni
  • Vjort-am-Rajn
  • Vjort-na-Rejne
  • Woerth am Rhein
  • Worth
  • Worth am Rhein
  • Wörth
  • Wörth am Rhein
  • fwrth am rayn
  • lai yin he pan wei er te
  • wwrth an dr rayn
  • Верт на Рајни
  • Вёрт-ам-Райн
  • Вёрт-на-Рейне
  • فورث آم راين
  • وورث آن در راین
  • 莱茵河畔韦尔特

Country

Wörth am Rhein is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

17,272 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Wörth am Rhein (Rheinland-Pfalz)

Karlsruhe ... 13 km
Mannheim ... 52 km
Strasbourg ... 66 km
Stuttgart ... 80 km
Wiesbaden ... 114 km
Zürich ... 187 km
Bonn ... 208 km
Augsburg ... 224 km
Nürnberg ... 230 km
Köln ... 233 km
Aachen ... 258 km
Wuppertal ... 259 km
Düsseldorf ... 267 km
Mönchengladbach ... 277 km
Dortmund ... 279 km
Bochum ... 281 km
Essen ... 284 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 284 km
Munich ... 284 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 286 km
Duisburg ... 289 km
Münster ... 325 km
Bielefeld ... 330 km
Brussels ... 371 km
Hannover ... 384 km
Antwerpen ... 391 km
Milan ... 402 km
Leipzig ... 415 km
Utrecht ... 419 km