Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Mittelschöntal, GermanyMittelschöntalGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inMittelschöntal Germany

What day is it in Mittelschöntal right now?

Thursday (August 18, 2022)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Latest clock change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Mittelschöntal to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 27, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Next time change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Mittelschöntal to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 30, 2022

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Mittelschöntal

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Mittelschöntal
Today, August 18, 2022

Sunrise Mittelschöntal

Sunrise

6:19 am

Local time
Sunset Mittelschöntal

Sunset

8:33 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Schontal
  • Schöntal

Country

Mittelschöntal is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

5,872 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Mittelschöntal (Regierungsbezirk Stuttgart, Baden-Württemberg)

Stuttgart ... 26 km
Karlsruhe ... 80 km
Mannheim ... 96 km
Augsburg ... 136 km
Strasbourg ... 138 km
Nürnberg ... 146 km
Wiesbaden ... 156 km
Zürich ... 187 km
Munich ... 196 km
Bonn ... 270 km
Köln ... 294 km
Wuppertal ... 312 km
Dortmund ... 322 km
Düsseldorf ... 327 km
Bochum ... 329 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 333 km
Aachen ... 333 km
Essen ... 336 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 337 km
Mönchengladbach ... 342 km
Duisburg ... 346 km
Bielefeld ... 347 km
Leipzig ... 355 km
Münster ... 361 km
Hannover ... 378 km
Milan ... 384 km
Dresden ... 418 km
Prague ... 422 km
Turin ... 448 km