Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Baltmannsweiler, GermanyBaltmannsweilerGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inBaltmannsweiler Germany

What day is it in Baltmannsweiler right now?

Friday (March 1, 2024)

Central European TimeCET

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time CEST: Central European Summer Time

UTC+2

Standard Time CET: Central European Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Baltmannsweiler to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 31, 2024

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Baltmannsweiler to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 29, 2023

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Baltmannsweiler

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Baltmannsweiler
Today, March 1, 2024

Sunrise Baltmannsweiler

Sunrise

7:02 am

Local time
Sunset Baltmannsweiler

Sunset

6:06 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Bal'tmannsvajler
  • Baltmansvajler
  • Baltmansvayler
  • ba te man si wei lei
  • Балтмансвајлер
  • Бальтманнсвайлер
  • Բալտմանսվայլեր
  • 巴特曼斯韦勒

Country

Baltmannsweiler is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

5,584 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Baltmannsweiler (Regierungsbezirk Stuttgart, Baden-Wurttemberg)

Stuttgart ... 23 km
Karlsruhe ... 89 km
Mannheim ... 114 km
Augsburg ... 123 km
Strasbourg ... 138 km
Nürnberg ... 152 km
Zürich ... 168 km
Wiesbaden ... 176 km
Munich ... 183 km
Bonn ... 289 km
Köln ... 314 km
Wuppertal ... 333 km
Dortmund ... 344 km
Düsseldorf ... 347 km
Aachen ... 351 km
Bochum ... 351 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 354 km
Essen ... 357 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 358 km
Mönchengladbach ... 361 km
Milan ... 362 km
Großzschocher ... 364 km
Kleinzschocher ... 365 km
Duisburg ... 366 km
Leipzig ... 370 km
Bielefeld ... 370 km
Münster ... 384 km
Verona ... 385 km
Hannover ... 400 km