Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Deizisau, GermanyDeizisauGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inDeizisau Germany

What day is it in Deizisau right now?

Friday (May 7, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Deizisau to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Deizisau

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Deizisau
Today, May 7, 2021

Sunrise Deizisau

Sunrise

5:52 am

Local time
Sunset Deizisau

Sunset

8:45 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Dajcisau
  • Dajcizau
  • dai qi shao
  • Дайцизау
  • Дајцисау
  • Դայցիզաու
  • 戴齐绍

Country

Deizisau is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

6,608 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Deizisau (Regierungsbezirk Stuttgart, Baden-Württemberg)

Stuttgart ... 19 km
Karlsruhe ... 86 km
Mannheim ... 113 km
Augsburg ... 127 km
Strasbourg ... 133 km
Nürnberg ... 159 km
Zürich ... 163 km
Wiesbaden ... 177 km
Munich ... 187 km
Bonn ... 289 km
Köln ... 313 km
Wuppertal ... 333 km
Dortmund ... 345 km
Düsseldorf ... 347 km
Aachen ... 349 km
Bochum ... 351 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 355 km
Essen ... 357 km
Milan ... 358 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 358 km
Mönchengladbach ... 360 km
Duisburg ... 366 km
Bielefeld ... 372 km
Leipzig ... 375 km
Münster ... 385 km
Hannover ... 404 km
Turin ... 424 km
Prague ... 431 km
Dresden ... 433 km