Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Neckartenzlingen, GermanyNeckartenzlingenGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inNeckartenzlingen Germany

What day is it in Neckartenzlingen right now?

Monday (May 17, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Neckartenzlingen to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Neckartenzlingen

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Neckartenzlingen
Today, May 17, 2021

Sunrise Neckartenzlingen

Sunrise

5:39 am

Local time
Sunset Neckartenzlingen

Sunset

8:59 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Nekartenclingen
  • Nekkartenclingen
  • nei ka er teng ci lin gen
  • Некартенцлинген
  • Неккартенцлинген
  • Неккартенцлінген
  • Նեքարտենցլինգեն
  • 内卡尔滕茨林根

Country

Neckartenzlingen is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

6,308 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Neckartenzlingen (Regierungsbezirk Stuttgart, Baden-Württemberg)

Stuttgart ... 22 km
Karlsruhe ... 81 km
Mannheim ... 117 km
Strasbourg ... 120 km
Augsburg ... 136 km
Zürich ... 146 km
Nürnberg ... 176 km
Wiesbaden ... 183 km
Munich ... 194 km
Bonn ... 292 km
Köln ... 317 km
Wuppertal ... 338 km
Milan ... 344 km
Aachen ... 349 km
Düsseldorf ... 351 km
Dortmund ... 352 km
Bochum ... 357 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 361 km
Essen ... 363 km
Mönchengladbach ... 363 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 364 km
Duisburg ... 370 km
Bielefeld ... 383 km
Münster ... 393 km
Leipzig ... 394 km
Turin ... 407 km
Hannover ... 418 km
Prague ... 447 km
Dresden ... 451 km