Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Wannweil, GermanyWannweilGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inWannweil Germany

What day is it in Wannweil right now?

Friday (May 7, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Wannweil to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Wannweil

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Wannweil
Today, May 7, 2021

Sunrise Wannweil

Sunrise

5:53 am

Local time
Sunset Wannweil

Sunset

8:46 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Vannvajl'
  • Vanvajl
  • Vanvajl'
  • wan wei er
  • Ванвайль
  • Ванвајл
  • Ваннвайль
  • 万魏尔

Country

Wannweil is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

5,092 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Wannweil (Tübingen Region, Baden-Württemberg)

Stuttgart ... 30 km
Karlsruhe ... 81 km
Strasbourg ... 113 km
Mannheim ... 121 km
Zürich ... 136 km
Augsburg ... 141 km
Nürnberg ... 186 km
Wiesbaden ... 187 km
Munich ... 199 km
Bonn ... 295 km
Köln ... 319 km
Milan ... 336 km
Wuppertal ... 342 km
Aachen ... 350 km
Düsseldorf ... 353 km
Dortmund ... 357 km
Bochum ... 361 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 365 km
Mönchengladbach ... 365 km
Essen ... 366 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 368 km
Duisburg ... 374 km
Bielefeld ... 390 km
Turin ... 397 km
Münster ... 399 km
Leipzig ... 404 km
Hannover ... 427 km
Genoa ... 453 km
Prague ... 456 km