Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Hechingen, GermanyHechingenGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inHechingen Germany

What day is it in Hechingen right now?

Tuesday (May 11, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Hechingen to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Hechingen

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Hechingen
Today, May 11, 2021

Sunrise Hechingen

Sunrise

5:48 am

Local time
Sunset Hechingen

Sunset

8:52 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Gekhingen
  • Khekhingen
  • hei xin gen
  • hkyngn
  • hshynghn
  • hshyngn
  • Гехінген
  • Хехинген
  • הכינגן
  • هشينغن
  • هشینگن
  • 黑欣根

Country

Hechingen is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

19,400 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Hechingen (Tübingen Region, Baden-Württemberg)

Stuttgart ... 51 km
Karlsruhe ... 86 km
Strasbourg ... 101 km
Zürich ... 114 km
Mannheim ... 132 km
Augsburg ... 155 km
Wiesbaden ... 199 km
Nürnberg ... 209 km
Munich ... 211 km
Bonn ... 302 km
Milan ... 319 km
Köln ... 327 km
Wuppertal ... 351 km
Aachen ... 353 km
Düsseldorf ... 361 km
Dortmund ... 369 km
Mönchengladbach ... 372 km
Bochum ... 372 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 375 km
Turin ... 376 km
Essen ... 376 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 378 km
Duisburg ... 382 km
Bielefeld ... 407 km
Münster ... 412 km
Leipzig ... 428 km
Genoa ... 435 km
Lyon ... 437 km
Hannover ... 447 km