Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Haigerloch, GermanyHaigerlochGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inHaigerloch Germany

What day is it in Haigerloch right now?

Tuesday (May 11, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Haigerloch to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Haigerloch

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Haigerloch
Today, May 11, 2021

Sunrise Haigerloch

Sunrise

5:49 am

Local time
Sunset Haigerloch

Sunset

8:52 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Gajgerlokh
  • Khajgerlokh
  • hai ge er luo
  • hayghrlwkh
  • haygrlkh
  • Гайгерлох
  • Хайгерлох
  • Хајгерлох
  • هايغرلوخ
  • هایگرلخ
  • 海格尔洛

Country

Haigerloch is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

10,828 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Haigerloch (Tübingen Region, Baden-Württemberg)

Stuttgart ... 55 km
Karlsruhe ... 78 km
Strasbourg ... 88 km
Zürich ... 112 km
Mannheim ... 127 km
Augsburg ... 168 km
Wiesbaden ... 194 km
Nürnberg ... 218 km
Munich ... 224 km
Bonn ... 295 km
Köln ... 319 km
Milan ... 321 km
Aachen ... 344 km
Wuppertal ... 345 km
Düsseldorf ... 354 km
Dortmund ... 363 km
Mönchengladbach ... 364 km
Bochum ... 366 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 369 km
Essen ... 369 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 372 km
Turin ... 374 km
Duisburg ... 375 km
Bielefeld ... 404 km
Münster ... 407 km
Lyon ... 428 km
Leipzig ... 435 km
Genoa ... 436 km
Hannover ... 447 km