Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Zimmern ob Rottweil, GermanyZimmern ob RottweilGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inZimmern ob Rottweil Germany

What day is it in Zimmern ob Rottweil right now?

Friday (May 7, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Zimmern ob Rottweil to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Zimmern ob Rottweil

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Zimmern ob Rottweil
Today, May 7, 2021

Sunrise Zimmern ob Rottweil

Sunrise

5:56 am

Local time
Sunset Zimmern ob Rottweil

Sunset

8:47 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Cimern ob Rotvajl
  • Cimmern-ob-Rotvajl'
  • Zimmern ce Rottweil
  • Zimmern ĉe Rottweil
  • qi mei er en ao bu luo te wei er
  • Цимерн об Ротвајл
  • Циммерн-об-Ротвайль
  • 齐梅尔恩奥布罗特魏尔

Country

Zimmern ob Rottweil is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

6,061 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Zimmern ob Rottweil (Freiburg Region, Baden-Württemberg)

Strasbourg ... 82 km
Stuttgart ... 83 km
Zürich ... 89 km
Karlsruhe ... 94 km
Mannheim ... 146 km
Augsburg ... 186 km
Wiesbaden ... 213 km
Munich ... 239 km
Nürnberg ... 244 km
Milan ... 302 km
Bonn ... 307 km
Köln ... 332 km
Turin ... 349 km
Aachen ... 351 km
Wuppertal ... 360 km
Düsseldorf ... 367 km
Mönchengladbach ... 375 km
Dortmund ... 380 km
Bochum ... 381 km
Essen ... 384 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 385 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 387 km
Duisburg ... 388 km
Lyon ... 401 km
Genoa ... 415 km
Münster ... 425 km
Bielefeld ... 426 km
Brussels ... 451 km
Bologna ... 460 km