Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Wolfach, GermanyWolfachGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inWolfach Germany

What day is it in Wolfach right now?

Monday (May 10, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Wolfach to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Wolfach

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Wolfach
Today, May 10, 2021

Sunrise Wolfach

Sunrise

5:53 am

Local time
Sunset Wolfach

Sunset

8:53 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Vol'fakh
  • Volfakh
  • Wolfach
  • fwlfakh
  • wlfakh
  • wo er fa
  • Волфах
  • Вольфах
  • فولفاخ
  • ولفاخ
  • 沃尔法

Country

Wolfach is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

5,998 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Wolfach (Freiburg Region, Baden-Württemberg)

Strasbourg ... 50 km
Karlsruhe ... 81 km
Stuttgart ... 94 km
Zürich ... 106 km
Mannheim ... 134 km
Wiesbaden ... 197 km
Augsburg ... 215 km
Nürnberg ... 263 km
Munich ... 270 km
Bonn ... 284 km
Köln ... 308 km
Milan ... 321 km
Aachen ... 323 km
Wuppertal ... 337 km
Düsseldorf ... 343 km
Mönchengladbach ... 349 km
Turin ... 358 km
Dortmund ... 360 km
Bochum ... 360 km
Essen ... 362 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 363 km
Duisburg ... 365 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 365 km
Lyon ... 389 km
Münster ... 407 km
Bielefeld ... 413 km
Brussels ... 419 km
Genoa ... 432 km
Antwerpen ... 444 km