Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Denzlingen, GermanyDenzlingenGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inDenzlingen Germany

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Denzlingen to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Denzlingen

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Denzlingen
Today, August 25, 2019

Sunrise Denzlingen

Sunrise

6:36 am

Local time
Sunset Denzlingen

Sunset

8:24 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Denclingen
  • Denzlingen
  • deng ci lin gen
  • Денцлинген
  • Денцлінген
  • Դենցլինգեն
  • 登茨林根

Country

Denzlingen is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

13,511 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Denzlingen (Freiburg Region, Baden-Württemberg)

Strasbourg ... 58 km
Zürich ... 94 km
Karlsruhe ... 112 km
Stuttgart ... 131 km
Mannheim ... 165 km
Wiesbaden ... 224 km
Augsburg ... 244 km
München ... 296 km
Nürnberg ... 298 km
Bonn ... 301 km
Milano ... 305 km
Köln ... 325 km
Turin ... 330 km
Aachen ... 332 km
Lyon ... 353 km
Wuppertal ... 358 km
Düsseldorf ... 359 km
Mönchengladbach ... 362 km
Essen ... 380 km
Bochum ... 380 km
Dortmund ... 381 km
Duisburg ... 381 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 383 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 384 km
Genoa ... 409 km
Brussels ... 417 km
Münster ... 430 km
Bielefeld ... 440 km
Antwerpen ... 445 km