Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Bötzingen, GermanyBötzingenGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inBötzingen Germany

What day is it in Bötzingen right now?

Tuesday (May 11, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Bötzingen to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Bötzingen

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Bötzingen
Today, May 11, 2021

Sunrise Bötzingen

Sunrise

5:54 am

Local time
Sunset Bötzingen

Sunset

8:56 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Becingen
  • Betcingen
  • Bjotcingen
  • Boetzingen
  • Bötzingen
  • bo qin gen
  • Бетцинген
  • Бецинген
  • Бётцинген
  • Բյոտցինգեն
  • 伯钦根

Country

Bötzingen is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

5,239 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Bötzingen (Freiburg Region, Baden-Württemberg)

Strasbourg ... 56 km
Zürich ... 103 km
Karlsruhe ... 117 km
Stuttgart ... 140 km
Mannheim ... 167 km
Wiesbaden ... 225 km
Augsburg ... 256 km
Bonn ... 297 km
Nürnberg ... 309 km
Munich ... 309 km
Milan ... 311 km
Köln ... 321 km
Aachen ... 325 km
Turin ... 331 km
Lyon ... 345 km
Wuppertal ... 353 km
Düsseldorf ... 355 km
Mönchengladbach ... 358 km
Essen ... 377 km
Bochum ... 377 km
Duisburg ... 378 km
Dortmund ... 379 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 380 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 381 km
Brussels ... 408 km
Genoa ... 416 km
Münster ... 428 km
Antwerpen ... 437 km
Paris ... 439 km