Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Müllheim, GermanyMüllheimGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inMüllheim Germany

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Müllheim to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Müllheim

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Müllheim
Today, July 16, 2019

Sunrise Müllheim

Sunrise

5:47 am

Local time
Sunset Müllheim

Sunset

9:23 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Milkhajm
  • Mjul'khajm
  • Muellheim
  • Mulheim
  • Müllheim
  • mwlhaym
  • Милхајм
  • Мюльхайм
  • مولهایم

Country

Müllheim is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

18,097 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Müllheim (Freiburg Region, Baden-Württemberg)

Strasbourg ... 86 km
Zürich ... 89 km
Karlsruhe ... 146 km
Stuttgart ... 164 km
Mannheim ... 198 km
Wiesbaden ... 256 km
Augsburg ... 269 km
Milano ... 287 km
Turin ... 302 km
München ... 318 km
Lyon ... 318 km
Bonn ... 325 km
Nürnberg ... 330 km
Köln ... 349 km
Aachen ... 350 km
Düsseldorf ... 382 km
Wuppertal ... 383 km
Mönchengladbach ... 384 km
Genoa ... 386 km
Essen ... 405 km
Duisburg ... 405 km
Bochum ... 406 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 408 km
Dortmund ... 408 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 409 km
Brussels ... 426 km
Paris ... 438 km
Nice ... 453 km
Antwerpen ... 456 km