Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Illzach, FranceIllzachFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inIllzach France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Illzach to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Illzach

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Illzach
Today, June 25, 2019

Sunrise Illzach

Sunrise

5:33 am

Local time
Sunset Illzach

Sunset

9:33 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Il'zak
  • Illzach
  • iruzakku
  • yi er zha ke
  • Ільзак
  • Ильзак
  • イルザック
  • 伊尔扎克

Country

Illzach is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

15,457 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Illzach (Département du Haut-Rhin, Alsace-Champagne-Ardenne-Lorraine)

Strasbourg ... 94 km
Zürich ... 107 km
Karlsruhe ... 160 km
Stuttgart ... 184 km
Mannheim ... 210 km
Wiesbaden ... 264 km
Augsburg ... 292 km
Milano ... 295 km
Turin ... 300 km
Lyon ... 300 km
Bonn ... 326 km
München ... 341 km
Aachen ... 345 km
Köln ... 349 km
Nürnberg ... 351 km
Düsseldorf ... 382 km
Mönchengladbach ... 382 km
Wuppertal ... 385 km
Genoa ... 390 km
Duisburg ... 405 km
Essen ... 406 km
Bochum ... 408 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 410 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 411 km
Dortmund ... 411 km
Brussels ... 415 km
Paris ... 417 km
Antwerpen ... 446 km
Nice ... 449 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries