Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Ensisheim, FranceEnsisheimFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inEnsisheim France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Ensisheim to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Ensisheim

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Ensisheim
Today, June 25, 2019

Sunrise Ensisheim

Sunrise

5:32 am

Local time
Sunset Ensisheim

Sunset

9:33 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Ehnsisajm
  • Ensisajm
  • Ensisheim
  • ang xi sang
  • Енсисайм
  • Енсісайм
  • Энсисайм
  • 昂西桑

Country

Ensisheim is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

6,940 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Ensisheim (Département du Haut-Rhin, Alsace-Champagne-Ardenne-Lorraine)

Strasbourg ... 85 km
Zürich ... 111 km
Karlsruhe ... 152 km
Stuttgart ... 178 km
Mannheim ... 201 km
Wiesbaden ... 255 km
Augsburg ... 290 km
Milano ... 303 km
Lyon ... 308 km
Turin ... 309 km
Bonn ... 317 km
Aachen ... 336 km
Köln ... 339 km
München ... 340 km
Nürnberg ... 346 km
Düsseldorf ... 372 km
Mönchengladbach ... 373 km
Wuppertal ... 375 km
Duisburg ... 396 km
Essen ... 396 km
Bochum ... 398 km
Genoa ... 399 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 401 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 401 km
Dortmund ... 402 km
Brussels ... 407 km
Paris ... 415 km
Antwerpen ... 438 km
Münster ... 452 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries